Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

European City Race Tour - Liverpool, 06/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/liverpool-city-race-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.6km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
971.69 + (127.68 x (3,179.84 - T)) / 595.40
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | N


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:55 1153
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:39:30 1145
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:39:44 1142
4 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1954 00:40:24
5 Linda Verbraken TROL F 1964 00:40:35
6 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:40:36 1131
7 Pierre Dayon BROS M 1954 00:40:51
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:41:08 1124
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:21 1122
10 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:42:06 1112
11 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:42:30 1107
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:40 1105
13 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:45:17 1071
14 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:45:54 1063
15 Carl Johan Roubert FK FINN M 1954 00:46:00
16 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:46:01 1062
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:46:40 1053
18 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:46:41 1053
19 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:47:04 1048
20 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:47:27 1043
21 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:47:42 1040
22 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:48:33 1029
23 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:48:34 1029
24 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:48:37 1028
25 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:48:50 1025
26 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:49:16 1020
27 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:49:18 1019
28 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:49:44 1014
29 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:49:46 1013
30 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:50:14 1007
31 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:50:14 1007
32 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 00:50:54 999
33 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:51:07 996
34 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:51:42 988
35 Kitty Jones DEE F 1996 00:52:06 983
36 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:52:24 979
37 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:52:38 976
38 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:52:46 975
39 Rita Raastad SKIEN O F 1964 00:52:47
40 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:52:57 972
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:53:02 971
42 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:53:30 965
43 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:53:44 962
44 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:53:48 961
45 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:55:10 944
46 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:55:13 943
47 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 00:55:20 942
48 Elisabet Bengtsson IKK LID F 1964 00:56:16
49 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:57:12 918
50 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:57:15 917
51 Gérard Lefrançois AC BEAU M 1949 00:57:20
52 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:57:29 914
53 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:57:39 912
54 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:58:51 896
55 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:00:21 877
56 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:02:53 844
57 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:03:02 843
58 Philip May OD M 1952 01:03:03 842
59 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:03:17 839
60 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:04:23 825
61 Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV USL M 1954 01:04:35
62 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:05:04 816
63 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:05:41 808
64 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:06:47 794
65 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:06:50 794
66 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:07 790
67 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:09:28 760
68 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:10:45 743
69 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:13:10 712
70 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:15:31 682
71 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:16:28 670
72 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:17:20 659
73 Madeleine Cassel IFK LID M 1964 01:18:55
74 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO M 1949 01:29:09
75 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:29:43 499
76 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:30:02 495
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:01:38
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77