Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 17/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2019%20events/CC19/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 11.4km, climb: 165m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,243.50 + (95.39 x (5,249.84 - T)) / 1,188.76
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:59:26 1379
2 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:01:08 1370
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:02:22 1364
4 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:03:05 1361
5 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:03:14 1360
6 Marius Kaiser IND M 01:06:15
7 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 01:08:33 1335
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:11:33 1320
9 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:12:58 1313
10 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:15:13 1303
11 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 01:17:06 1294
12 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:17:24 1292
13 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 01:18:28 1287
14 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:18:42 1286
15 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:19:17 1283
16 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:20:07 1279
17 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:20:25 1278
18 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:20:36 1277
19 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 01:21:25 1273
20 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:21:37 1272
21 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:22:30 1268
22 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:24:37 1257
23 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:24:57 1256
24 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:25:08 1255
25 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:27:34 1243
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:27:44 1242
27 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:30:00 1231
28 Todd Oates IND M 01:30:03
29 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:30:41 1228
30 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:35:08 1207
31 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:36:40 1199
32 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:43:29 1167
33 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:47:17 1148
34 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:53:26 1119
35 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:58:35 1094
36 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:00:15 1086
37 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 02:07:52 1049
38 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:08:44 1045
39 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 02:13:16 1023
40 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 02:14:44 1016
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40