Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Thame Urban Event, 09/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.4km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
939.20 + (134.47 x (3,128.37 - T)) / 695.06
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:36:40 1119
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:36:54 1116
3 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:37:06 1114
4 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:38:18 1100
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:27 1098
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:38:47 1094
7 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:40:20 1076
8 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:40:25 1075
9 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:41:44 1060
10 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:44:38 1026
11 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:45:02 1022
12 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:45:11 1020
13 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:46:26 1005
14 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:47:03 998
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:47:03 998
16 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:47:13 996
17 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:47:41 991
18 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:47:52 989
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:48:31 981
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:42 968
21 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:51:34 946
22 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:52:31 935
23 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:52:40 933
24 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 00:55:26 901
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:55:27 901
26 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:56:50 885
27 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 00:57:20 879
28 Gerardo Calles IND M 1976 00:57:42
29 Amanda Hudson IND 00:59:22
30 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:00:26 843
31 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:00:35 841
32 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:01:57 825
33 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:02:26 820
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:28 808
35 Hugh Glyn Jones IND 01:03:35
36 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:04 801
37 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:05:23 785
38 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 01:06:29 773
39 Daniel Gritz IND M 1968 01:07:25
40 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:08:31 749
41 Vivienne Sparks IND F 1974 01:09:42
42 Robert Sparks IND M 1971 01:09:49
43 Bessie Chalmers IND 01:10:51
44 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:12:06 708
45 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:13:31 691
46 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:13:51 687
47 Fran Harvey TVOC F 1969 01:14:49 676
48 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:00 674
49 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:15:03 673
50 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:16:19 659
51 Kayleigh Chamberlain IND F 1985 01:17:33
52 James Cable IND M 1992 01:17:33
53 Lisa & Rob Dew IND 01:19:13
54 Robert Smith TVOC 01:19:20
55 Helen Rossington BOK F 1962 01:21:49 595
56 Alex & Katy Gresty IND 01:22:36
57 Dominic Close IND 01:28:02
58 Keira Booth IND F 1977 01:31:55
59 Daisy & Thea Edinburgh IND 01:39:46
60 Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:39:50 386
61 Alex & Lucas Rowe IND 01:41:36
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:37:39
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:40:48
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:15
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:44:36
- Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:08:01
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66