Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 11/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bestw18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 270m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,099.64 + (78.10 x (4,622.60 - T)) / 910.77
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:56:32 1205
2 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:58:41 1194
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:59:56 1188
4 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:00:37 1184
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:00:43 1184
6 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:01:05 1182
7 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:01:58 1177
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:02:36 1174
9 Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 01:03:34 1169
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:03:36 1169
11 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:04:31 1164
12 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:06:34 1154
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 01:06:34
14 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:06:56 1152
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:08:07 1146
16 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:08:10 1145
17 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:09:12 1140
18 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:09:21 1139
19 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:09:35 1138
20 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:09:43 1137
21 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:10:03 1136
22 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:10:48 1132
23 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:11:03 1130
24 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:12:01 1125
25 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:12:13 1124
26 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:12:14 1124
27 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:12:49 1121
28 Mark Spendlove M 01:13:24
29 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:14:03 1115
30 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:33 1112
31 Alan Billington M 01:15:29
32 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:16:19 1103
33 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:18:38 1091
34 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:18:44 1091
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:19:09 1089
36 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:20:37 1081
37 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:21:52 1075
38 Richard Willis NOC M 1972 01:21:52 1075
39 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:23:04
40 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:23:11 1068
41 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:25:23 1057
42 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:27:15 1047
43 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:27:25 1046
44 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:27:58 1043
45 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:28:03 1043
46 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:28:30 1041
47 Russell Buxton DVO M 01:28:36
48 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:29:26 1036
49 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:30:38 1030
50 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:33:18 1016
51 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:33:22 1016
52 Jonathan Marsh IND M 01:34:06
53 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:34:29 1010
54 Jillian Barker NOC F 1973 01:40:37 978
55 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:43:16 965
56 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:49:31 933
57 David Hodge IND M 02:04:31
58 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:22:00 765
- Nevil Croston ret M 03:20:43
- Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:30:18
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60