Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 125m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,087.21 + (78.86 x (5,008.70 - T)) / 1,272.55
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:20 1203
2 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:55:37 1191
3 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:55:45 1190
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:57:14 1185
5 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:00:15 1174
6 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:01:35 1169
7 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:06:12 1151
8 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:07:31 1147
9 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:08:47 1142
10 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:11:05 1133
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:11:13 1133
12 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:11:35 1131
13 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:12:13 1129
14 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:13:11 1125
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:13:19 1125
16 Andrew Stuart M 1983 01:13:41
17 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:15:33 1117
18 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:16:52 1112
19 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:16:52 1112
20 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:16:54 1112
21 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:17:51 1108
22 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 01:18:43 1105
23 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:19:05 1104
24 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:19:09 1103
25 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:20:07 1100
26 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:00 1096
27 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:21:08 1096
28 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:22:46 1090
29 Jillian Barker W 1973 01:23:10
30 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:24:22
31 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:28:31 1068
32 Russel Buxton M 1958 01:30:11 1062
33 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:31:24 1058
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:35:32 1042
35 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:36:01 1041
36 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:37:13 1036
37 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:38:16 1032
38 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:42:19 1017
39 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:43:45 1012
40 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:45:31 1005
41 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:47:35 998
42 Amy Spencer W 1997 01:48:34
43 Roger Devey M 1953 01:48:55
44 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:52:25 980
45 Tuomo Tikkanen LEI M 1965 01:55:52 967
46 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 02:01:05 947
47 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 02:05:10 932
48 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:17:09 888
49 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:25:49 855
50 Lynne Mabbitt W 1963 02:57:02
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:16:32
- Charlie Matthews M 1997 01:33:58
- Stuart Duckworth M 1978 01:36:22
- John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:49:16
- Jennamari Terava W 1997 02:17:32
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:35:12
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56