Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2018, 29/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/south18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.3km, climb: 50m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
972.32 + (98.95 x (2,754.51 - T)) / 408.33
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:34:23 1140
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:19 1097
3 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:37:59 1088
4 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:38:41 1077
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:55 1074
6 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:39:10 1070
7 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:39:13 1070
8 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:39:17 1069
9 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:40:48 1047
10 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:40:59 1044
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:18 1039
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:27 1037
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:00 1029
14 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:42:33 1021
15 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:43:19 1010
16 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:43:19 1010
17 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:44:05 999
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:44:30 993
19 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:45:05 984
20 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:45:05 984
21 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:46:12 968
22 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:46:28 964
23 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:47:31 949
24 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:47:35 948
25 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:49:14 924
26 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:50:35 904
27 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:51:10 896
28 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:51:30 891
29 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 00:51:51 886
30 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:53:27 863
31 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:54:19 850
32 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:03 839
33 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:55:36 831
34 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:57:00 811
35 Jim Smith LEI M 1949 00:57:34 803
36 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:59:12 779
37 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:02:19 734
38 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:02:31 731
39 Tina Brindley NOC F 1962 01:05:43 684
40 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:07:10 663
41 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:08:15 647
42 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:15:34 541
- Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:41:01
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43