Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5, 25/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
988.96 + (106.18 x (3,241.43 - T)) / 604.30
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:31:40
2 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:33:19 1207
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:37:41 1161
4 John Liston RAFO M 1971 00:39:54 1138
5 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:40:35 1131
6 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:42:20 1112
7 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:42:23 1112
8 Sean Powers RAFO M 1978 00:42:34 1110
9 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:43:02 1105
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:43:07 1104
11 Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:43:11 1103
12 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:45:15 1081
13 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:46:25 1069
14 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:46:35 1067
15 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 00:46:45 1066
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:31 1058
17 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:48:08 1051
18 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:48:16 1050
19 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:48:29 1047
20 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:49:12 1040
21 jim saville LEI M 1959 00:49:24 1038
22 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:49:27 1037
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:50:00 1031
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:50:09 1030
25 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:50:16 1029
26 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:50:23 1027
27 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:50:39 1025
28 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:50:53 1022
29 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:51:07 1020
30 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:51:13 1019
31 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:51:28 1016
32 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:51:46 1013
33 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 00:52:14 1008
34 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:52:31 1005
35 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:52:40 1003
36 Winona Shaw W 1997 00:53:15
37 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:32 994
38 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:53:55 990
39 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:27 984
40 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:54:43 982
41 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:54:52 980
42 Chris Lydall M 1968 00:54:55
43 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:55:37 972
44 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:55:45 971
45 Toby Manning M 1953 00:56:25
46 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:56:29 963
47 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:57:20 954
48 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:56 948
49 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:58:29 942
50 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 00:58:44 939
51 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:59:19 933
52 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:59:26 932
53 Marcus Uttier M 1978 01:00:31
54 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:45 908
55 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:01:55 906
56 John Middler OD M 1952 01:02:08 903
57 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:02:57 895
58 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:03:59 884
59 Laraine Porter LEI F 1957 01:05:42 866
60 Sue Porter W 1963 01:05:51
61 Jamie, Sarah Walker-Jones M 1997 01:06:58
62 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:07:51 843
63 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:08:50 833
64 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:25 827
65 Alex Boyd M 1963 01:09:39
66 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:10:31 815
67 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:12:34 793
68 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:15:11 766
69 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:19:57 716
70 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:22:08 693
71 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:22:26 689
72 Stephanie Baron 01:23:20
73 Geena Austin W 1997 01:38:45
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:42:42
- Andrew Middleton M 1948 00:48:31
- Christene Howard 00:55:34
- Mark Rawlinson M 1963 01:05:39
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77