Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5, 25/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
844.82 + (152.61 x (2,921.88 - T)) / 850.60
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:27:44
2 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:34:22 999
3 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:34:25 999
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:35:05 991
5 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:35:34 986
6 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:35:44 984
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:36:01 981
8 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:37:20 967
9 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:37:22 967
10 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:37:31 965
11 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:38:00 960
12 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:38:13 958
13 Finlay Lowthian NOC M 2006 00:38:29
14 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:38:53 950
15 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:39:52 940
16 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:40:02 938
17 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:40:03 938
18 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:43:05 905
19 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:43:20 903
20 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:43:31 901
21 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:44:24 891
22 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:47:34 857
23 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:12 850
24 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:48:16 849
25 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:48:44 844
26 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:50:09 829
27 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:50:41 823
28 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:50:47 822
29 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:51:38 813
30 Christine Howard W 1973 00:51:53
31 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:52:55 799
32 Margaret Keeling W 1948 00:52:56
33 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 00:53:45 790
34 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:54:10 786
35 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:54:17 785
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:54:56 778
37 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:55:09 775
38 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:57:34 749
39 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 00:58:05 744
40 Phillip Broadhead WRE M 1926 01:01:24 708
41 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:02:04 701
42 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:02:26 697
43 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:02:32 696
44 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:14:30 567
45 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:15:47 553
46 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:16:52 542
47 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 01:22:50 477
48 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:24:23 461
49 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:27:59 422
50 Roger Keeling M 1943 01:34:31
- Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:16:17
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51