Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/byron18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 140m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.29 + (77.26 x (4,028.81 - T)) / 766.99
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:45:04 1242
2 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:48:30 1221
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:48:32 1221
4 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:48:57 1218
5 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:49:24
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:49:47 1213
7 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:50:39 1208
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:53 1201
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:07 1199
10 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:52:37 1196
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:55:57 1176
12 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:56:08 1175
13 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:56:21 1174
14 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:56:23 1173
15 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:57:27 1167
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:58:19 1162
17 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:58:22 1161
18 Lesley Ross OD F 00:58:53
19 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:59:58 1152
20 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:00:15 1150
21 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:00:16 1150
22 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:01:47 1141
23 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:03:02 1133
24 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:04:13 1126
25 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:05:56 1116
26 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:06:02 1115
27 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:06:07 1115
28 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:06:09 1114
29 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:06:19 1113
30 Holly Haywood LOG F 1992 01:06:19 1113
31 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:07:48
32 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:08:13 1102
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:08:55 1098
34 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:09:24 1095
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:09:48 1092
36 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:09:57 1091
37 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:10:26 1088
38 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:10:33 1088
39 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:11:17 1083
40 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:12:24 1077
41 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:14:05 1066
42 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:10 1066
43 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:15:45 1056
44 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:15:56 1055
45 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:16:36 1051
46 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:17:24 1046
47 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:17:43 1044
48 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:18:04 1042
49 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:19:31 1034
50 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:19:37 1033
51 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 01:20:55 1025
52 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:21:58 1019
53 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:23:52 1007
54 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 01:35:06
55 Jillian Barker NOC F 1973 01:35:57 934
56 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:37:46 923
57 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:45:05 879
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:08:12
- Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:12:30
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59