Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League, 06/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/sherrards-6-january-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 135m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,095.26 + (100.86 x (3,450.54 - T)) / 728.18
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:35:10 1281
2 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:50 1242
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:40:26 1237
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:40:35 1236
5 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:40:59 1233
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:41:52 1225
7 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:43:43 1210
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:45:21 1196
9 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:45:55
10 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1997 00:47:53
11 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:49:24 1163
12 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:49:57 1158
13 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:49:59 1158
14 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:50:14 1156
15 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:50:16 1155
16 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:51:39 1144
17 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:52:21 1138
18 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:52:45 1135
19 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:53:53 1125
20 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:53:54 1125
21 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:53:59 1125
22 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M 1988 00:54:54 1117
23 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:55:02 1116
24 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:55:13 1114
25 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:56:44 1102
26 David Allard HH M 1983 00:57:44 1093
27 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:59:13 1081
28 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:02:11 1056
29 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:02:35 1053
30 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:02:37 1053
31 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:02:46 1052
32 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:02:49 1051
33 Josh M'Caw HH M 2002 01:03:22 1047
34 Robert Casserley HH M 1973 01:04:14
35 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:04:28 1037
36 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1973 01:07:20
37 Iris Leuke SLOW W 1978 01:07:54
38 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:08:19 1005
39 David Heale HH M 1967 01:09:07 999
40 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 01:09:23 997
41 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:09:32 995
42 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:10:42 986
43 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:12:50 968
44 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:13:16 964
45 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:16:43 936
46 Chris Bienenann IND M 1983 01:18:07
47 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:19:22 914
48 Phil M'Caw HH M 1963 01:20:20
49 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:20:33 904
50 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:25:04 866
51 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:30:21 822
52 Tim Bywater-Lees HH M 1963 01:30:48
53 Duncan Hale IND M 1983 01:34:34
- David Tookey HH M 1953 01:06:33
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54