Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL), 20/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.6km, climb: 70m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,036.74 + (114.11 x (3,117.24 - T)) / 532.34
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:33:11 1278
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:36:14 1239
3 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:37:06 1228
4 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:37:42 1220
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:39:39 1195
6 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:40:42 1181
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:40:43 1181
8 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:40:49 1180
9 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:41:28 1172
10 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:44:48 1129
11 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:45:23 1121
12 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:45:38 1118
13 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:46:27 1108
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:46:46 1103
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:46:47 1103
16 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:47:14 1097
17 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:47:23 1096
18 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:47:33 1093
19 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:49:09 1073
20 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:49:53 1063
21 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:50:22 1057
22 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:50:28 1056
23 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:45 1052
24 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:51:27 1043
25 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:51:32 1042
26 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:51:34 1042
27 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:51:37 1041
28 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:51:43 1040
29 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:52:07 1035
30 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:52:41 1027
31 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:52:58 1024
32 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:53:16 1020
33 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:53:40 1015
34 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:54:17 1007
35 Joe House SO M 1954 00:54:21 1006
36 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:54:39 1002
37 Imants Lindermanis IND M 1961 00:54:51
38 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 00:55:23 993
39 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:55:26 992
40 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:56:45 975
41 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 00:57:34 965
42 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:57:40 963
43 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:45 962
44 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:57:58 959
45 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:58:22 954
46 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:58:33 952
47 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:58:43 950
48 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:59:34 939
49 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:59:57 934
50 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:00:15 930
51 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:00:19 929
52 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:00:32 926
53 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:01:07 919
54 Dave Newman IND 01:01:11
55 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:01:30 914
56 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:03:25 889
57 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:04:42 873
58 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:08:39 822
59 Dean Merbert IND 01:16:24
60 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:26:12 596
61 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:48:09 314
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61