Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.7km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
930.21 + (105.34 x (4,324.82 - T)) / 1,281.32
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men | Junior Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Super Vet St Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:42:10 1078
2 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:47:14 1053
3 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:50:08 1038
4 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:50:27 1037
5 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:51:01 1034
6 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:51:57 1030
7 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:53:31 1022
8 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:54:25 1017
9 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:56:27 1007
10 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:58:48 996
11 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:58:56 995
12 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:58:59 995
13 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:00:19 988
14 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:03:41 972
15 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:04:17 969
16 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:05:49 961
17 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:06:28 958
18 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:06:51 956
19 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:07:08 955
20 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:10:06 940
21 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:12:01 931
22 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:15:32 913
23 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:15:36 913
24 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:19:36 893
25 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:19:57 891
26 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:21:18 885
27 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:21:25 884
28 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:27:39 853
29 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:29:05 846
30 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:30:04 841
31 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:30:54 837
32 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:36:49 808
33 Hilary Kane SMOC F 1972 01:39:07 797
34 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:40:12 791
35 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:55:54 714
36 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:57:31 706
37 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 02:16:36 612
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37