Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 7.1km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,002.18 + (102.01 x (3,047.28 - T)) / 495.68
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:38:09 1158
2 Britta Fismen FOSSUM F 1974 00:38:35
3 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:36 1153
4 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:38:42 1151
5 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:39:19 1144
6 Ann Roller JäRFä F 1974 00:40:04
7 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:08 1134
8 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:40:14 1133
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:41:14 1120
10 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:42:11 1108
11 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:42:40 1102
12 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:43:13 1096
13 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:43:15 1095
14 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:43:15 1095
15 Marianne Njåstein IL TYRV F 1969 00:45:36
16 Wenche Gjesdal NORWAY F 1969 00:45:55
17 Kristin Nergaard Berg FOSSUM F 1979 00:46:01
18 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 00:46:11 1059
19 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:46:34 1054
20 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:46:43 1052
21 Eldri Holo FOSSUM F 1969 00:47:15
22 Guro Harstad HEMING F 1974 00:48:19
23 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:48:20 1032
24 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:48:57 1025
25 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:49:13 1022
26 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:49:19 1020
27 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:50:16 1009
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:51:18 996
29 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:51:49 989
30 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:52:44 978
31 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:52:51 977
32 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:52:52 977
33 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:52:59 975
34 Hannah Cooper LOK F 1978 00:53:19 971
35 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:53:53 964
36 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:54:02 962
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:54:28 957
38 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 00:54:58 951
39 Katrine Bakke FOSSUM F 1974 00:55:25
40 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:55:55 939
41 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:56:47 928
42 Bieke Van Elsacker OMEGA F 1974 00:57:24
43 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:57:42 917
44 Agnès Eudier COBS (C F 1964 00:58:33
45 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:59:00 901
46 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:59:05 900
47 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:59:11 899
48 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:14 886
49 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:00:33 882
50 Nina Woldene FOSSUM F 1974 01:01:39
51 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:01:41 868
52 Silvia Lopez ASTUR E F 1979 01:01:47
53 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:02:17 860
54 Meritxell Vives CLUB MO F 1979 01:02:27
55 Luci Fernandez Suarez ASTUR E F 1979 01:03:17
56 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:03:23 847
57 Libuse Pavlova SKOB OS F 1974 01:03:39
58 Karianne Katla FOSSUM F 1974 01:04:53
59 Marianne Illum SøLLER F 1969 01:06:08
60 Stéphanie Poulain COBS (C F 1979 01:07:15
61 Silke Hochwieser OLT-TRA F 1974 01:07:45
62 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:10:03 764
63 Joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 01:10:05 764
64 Anett Szocs HSP F 1969 01:11:59
65 Lina Jasulaityte OLIFANT F 1969 01:12:17
66 Mireia Martínez Tomé CLUB OR F 1969 01:14:48
67 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:17:11 676
68 Sandra Rodot F 1974 01:19:15
69 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:22:31 610
- Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:52:19
- Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:13:51
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71