Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 5.5km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
955.71 + (116.82 x (2,847.59 - T)) / 520.36
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Linn Kristine Gjesdal NORWAY F 1998 00:30:36
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:05 1109
3 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 00:37:13 1094
4 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:38:02 1083
5 Stine Njåstein IL TYRV F 1998 00:38:08
6 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1998 00:38:12
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:38:26 1077
8 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:38:36 1075
9 Paula Schilliger OLV LUZ F 1998 00:38:40
10 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:39:24 1064
11 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:39:29 1063
12 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1998 00:40:07
13 Baiba Ozola MONA OK F 1964 00:40:28
14 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:40:40 1047
15 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:40:40 1047
16 Eva Svanberg JäRFä F 1964 00:40:40
17 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:40:56 1044
18 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:41:02 1042
19 Trine Marit Justad Raaen AKER BR F 1964 00:41:02
20 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:41:05 1042
21 Katie Costello RSOC F 1980 00:41:11 1040
22 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:16 1039
23 Barbara Prezelj F 1998 00:41:30
24 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 00:41:41 1034
25 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:41:47 1032
26 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:41:53 1031
27 Brigitte Frutig OL NORS F 1998 00:41:55
28 Elaine O'Hara SN F 1980 00:41:56 1030
29 Alison McKerrow F 1998 00:42:05
30 Eileen Schilliger OLV LUZ F 1998 00:42:08
31 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:42:09 1027
32 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:42:11 1027
33 Magnhild T. Mølnvik FOSSUM F 1964 00:42:17
34 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:42:18 1025
35 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:42:31 1022
36 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:42:51 1018
37 Randi Nilstad IL TYRV F 1959 00:43:12
38 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:43:42 1006
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:44:42 993
40 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:44:51 991
41 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:44:51 991
42 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:44:58 989
43 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:45:37 981
44 Claire Humphreys HH F 1980 00:45:43 979
45 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:45:45 979
46 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:46:17 972
47 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:46:27 969
48 Carol House SO F 1956 00:46:31 968
49 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:47:14 959
50 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:47:20 957
51 Linda Kreslina F 1998 00:47:25
52 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:47:46 952
53 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 00:48:00 948
54 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 00:48:03 948
55 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:48:05 947
56 Marianne Jensen Hjermstad FOSSUM F 1964 00:48:12
57 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:48:18 944
58 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:29 942
59 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:48:52 937
60 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 00:49:40 926
61 Linda Byrne F 1979 00:49:44
62 Natàlia De Martin CLUB OR F 1998 00:49:48
63 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:49:50 924
64 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:49:57 922
65 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 00:50:23 916
66 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE F 1959 00:51:25
67 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:51:30 901
68 Emma Pearce BOK F 1994 00:51:34 900
69 Jane Hart F 1959 00:51:35
70 Rosanna Ingram SLOW F 1997 00:51:50 897
71 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:59 895
72 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:52:12 892
73 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:52:22 890
74 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:52:35 887
75 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:53:03 880
76 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:53:04 880
77 Ida Engen RAUMAR F 1964 00:54:06
78 Laura Blackie SLOW F 1990 00:54:34 860
79 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:56:25 835
80 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:57:06 826
81 Susanne Frutig OL NORS F 1954 00:57:52
82 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:58:42 804
83 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:58:44 804
84 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR F 1959 00:59:44
85 Mairi Hughes SLOW F 1987 01:01:10 771
86 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:18 742
87 Léa Weber COBS (C F 1998 01:05:56
88 Judy Nesbit QO F 1959 01:09:10 663
89 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:09:59 652
90 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:19:50 520
91 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:20:59 504
92 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:21:02
93 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:28:40 401
94 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:28:47 399
95 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:49:07 125
96 Gabrielle King FINGAL F 1964 02:03:00
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:44:25
- Keira Hinshelwood F 1998 00:49:52
- Emma Cross WAOC F 1988 01:18:08
- Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:20:59
- Rocío López-Leitón ASTUR E F 1979 02:22:31
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101