Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 7.8km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.07 + (128.89 x (3,478.95 - T)) / 662.83
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:38:20 1315
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:39:45 1299
3 Christopher Gallo SWALLOW M 1984 00:40:42
4 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:41:50 1274
5 Philip Potter IND M 1984 00:44:36
6 Anker Stubberud LOK M 1998 00:48:48
7 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:51:41 1160
8 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:52:03 1155
9 Harry Cummings M 1998 00:52:10
10 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:52:20 1152
11 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 00:52:54 1145
12 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:55:31 1115
13 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:55:47 1112
14 Tautvydas Stubrys M 1998 00:55:47
15 Stuart Mccreadie RSOC M 1982 00:56:23 1105
16 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 00:56:36 1102
17 Samuel Andreo MDOC M 1998 01:00:07
18 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 01:00:35 1056
19 Balint Acs ZALAEGE M 1998 01:01:34
20 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 01:01:48 1042
21 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:02:43 1031
22 Simon Borghs M 1984 01:03:09
23 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 01:03:32 1021
24 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:05:35 997
25 Peter Illum SøLLER M 1998 01:06:19
26 Eliot Rodríguez González CIUDAD M 1998 01:07:44
27 Hereward Mills M 1998 01:07:57
28 David Heale HH M 1967 01:07:58 970
29 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:08:37 962
30 Tom Hemingway M 1998 01:09:38
31 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:09:45 949
32 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:12:20 919
33 Rob Laidlow M 1998 01:14:02
34 Mark Harrison INDEPEN M 1979 01:15:02
35 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:16:48 867
36 Adam George M 1979 01:17:23
37 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:21:47 808
38 Radek Pavel SKOB OS M 1974 01:40:33
39 David Mitchell M 1969 01:54:07
40 Rainer Stoffel M 1984 01:58:08
41 Tom Blackie M 1998 02:01:50
42 Ingvar Oskarsson SOLNA O M 1949 02:43:38
- Ryan Jones BOF M 1985 00:40:55
- Ulrik Illum SøLLER M 1969 01:03:03
- Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:06:13
- Thomas McTiernan M 1998 01:07:03
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46