Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Norwich Urban, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.1km, climb: 80m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.23 + (96.42 x (3,469.91 - T)) / 559.48
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:43:58 1245
2 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:46:03 1223
3 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:47:07 1212
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:47:41 1206
5 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:48:17 1200
6 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:48:50 1194
7 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:49:00 1193
8 Jan Kaiser NOR M 1974 00:50:10 1180
9 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:51:02 1172
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:52:18 1158
11 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:52:27 1157
12 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:52:44 1154
13 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:53:21 1148
14 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:53:25 1147
15 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:53:41 1144
16 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:54:15 1138
17 James Alger NOR M 1969 00:54:19 1138
18 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:54:39 1134
19 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 00:55:23 1127
20 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:55:55 1121
21 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 00:56:26 1116
22 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:56:27 1116
23 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:58:13 1097
24 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:59:16 1086
25 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:00:50 1070
26 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:03:09 1046
27 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:03:36 1042
28 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:04:12 1035
29 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:05:42 1020
30 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:06:06 1016
31 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:06:47 1009
32 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:07:43 999
33 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:09:01 986
34 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:10:43 968
35 Joe Welham NOR M 1975 01:11:08 964
36 Owen Jenkins IND M 1978 01:12:00
37 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:12:38 948
38 Paul Jarvey IND M 1973 01:18:17
39 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:20:25 868
40 Andrea Munsterberg & Grant Wheeler NOR 01:21:03
41 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:22:27 847
42 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:25:57 810
43 Phil Thomas IND M 1973 01:29:04
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:46:20
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44