Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Norwich Urban, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.2km, climb: 60m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
963.55 + (152.87 x (3,164.85 - T)) / 709.21
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:36:42 1171
2 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:37:45 1158
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:45 1145
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:48 1144
5 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:39:53 1130
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:40:18 1125
7 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:40:40 1120
8 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:41:09 1114
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:42:02 1102
10 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:42:02 1102
11 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:38 1094
12 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:42:41 1094
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:53 1052
14 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:46:36 1043
15 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:48:11 1023
16 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:48:12 1022
17 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:25 1020
18 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:49:17 1008
19 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:49:24 1007
20 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:50:11 997
21 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:50:14 996
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:19 982
23 Graham WARDLE NOR M 1950 00:52:24 968
24 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:54:57 935
25 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:55:40 926
26 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:56:00 921
27 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:56:13 919
28 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:58:31 889
29 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:58:35 888
30 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:58:42 887
31 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 00:59:52 871
32 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:00:37 862
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:00:47 860
34 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:01:16 853
35 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:01:37 849
36 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:04:17 814
37 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:04:46 808
38 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:06:21 788
39 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:06:43 783
40 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:07:01 779
41 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:08:22 762
42 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:09:17 750
43 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:26:33 526
44 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:38:45 369
- John Rushmer NOR M 1948 02:32:16
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45