Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend , 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.44km, climb: 240m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,112.05 + (76.87 x (3,455.35 - T)) / 609.64
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:32:56 1299
2 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:36:53
3 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:40:16
4 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:40:49
5 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:42:27
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:42:49 1224
7 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:43:02 1222
8 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:43:26 1219
9 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:44:14 1213
10 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:44:32 1211
11 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:45:13 1206
12 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:46:49 1194
13 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:47:17 1190
14 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:47:29 1189
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:47:57 1185
16 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:48:13 1183
17 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:48:16 1183
18 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:48:42 1179
19 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:49:08 1176
20 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:49:17 1175
21 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:49:36 1172
22 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:49:39 1172
23 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:50:15 1168
24 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:50:53 1163
25 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:51:13 1160
26 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:51:23 1159
27 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:51:33 1158
28 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 00:51:34 1158
29 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:51:56 1155
30 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:52:41 1149
31 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 00:52:55 1147
32 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:53:08 1146
33 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:53:16 1145
34 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 00:53:24 1144
35 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:53:45 1141
36 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 00:53:56 1140
37 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:54:33 1135
38 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:54:54 1132
39 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:55:45
40 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:55:47 1126
41 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:55:48 1126
42 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:55:51
43 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:55:55 1125
44 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:56:13 1122
45 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:56:55 1117
46 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:57:21 1114
47 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:57:44 1111
48 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:57:51 1110
49 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:58:07 1108
50 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:59:10 1100
51 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:59:32 1097
52 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:59:43 1096
53 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:59:44 1096
54 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 01:00:48
55 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:00:57 1087
56 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:01:07 1085
57 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:01:17 1084
58 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:01:44 1081
59 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:03:19 1069
60 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:03:36
61 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:05:40 1051
62 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:05:43
63 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:05:57 1049
64 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:05:58 1049
65 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:06:03 1048
66 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 01:06:06 1048
67 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:06:35 1044
68 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:07:12 1039
69 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:07:19 1038
70 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:07:55 1034
71 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:07:55 1034
72 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:08:08 1032
73 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:08:31 1029
74 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:08:54 1026
75 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:10:29 1015
76 Alistair Fale AIRE M 1961 01:12:50 997
77 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:13:57 988
78 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:14:28 984
79 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:14:44 982
80 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:15:28 977
81 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:15:46 975
82 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:18:09 957
83 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:19:38 945
84 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:21:49 929
85 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:35:13 827
86 Yvonne Hung F 1984 01:49:36
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:56:16
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:01:19
- William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:02:52
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:05:21
- Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:33:45
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91