Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend , 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.06km, climb: 130m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
928.17 + (107.39 x (3,740.49 - T)) / 1,141.15
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:34:57 1083
2 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:35:58 1077
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:36:00 1077
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:15 1059
5 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:40:38 1051
6 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:42:15 1042
7 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:42:45 1039
8 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:44:35 1028
9 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:46:07 1020
10 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:47:01 1015
11 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:48:33 1006
12 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:50:31 995
13 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:50:53 993
14 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:18 985
15 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:54:41 971
16 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:55:08 969
17 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:56:11 963
18 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:57:17 957
19 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:58:28 950
20 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:59:19 945
21 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:59:44 943
22 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:01:08 935
23 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:02:02 930
24 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:02:36 927
25 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:03:22 922
26 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:05:35 910
27 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 01:08:01 896
28 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:29 893
29 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:12:24 871
30 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:12:47 869
31 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:14:34 859
32 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:14:49 858
33 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:15:20 855
34 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:15:26 854
35 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:20:53 823
36 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:22:37 814
37 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:25:22 798
38 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:27:21 787
39 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:27:55 784
40 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:29:54 773
41 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:35:02 744
42 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:47:13 675
43 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:51:49 649
44 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 02:00:37 599
- Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:44:52
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:47:27
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:10:59
- Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:13:13
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48