Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 22/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/british-night-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) (length: 6.7km, climb: 260m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.15 + (83.63 x (4,375.18 - T)) / 1,102.32
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 5 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 7 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 8 (M80,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:48:32 1264
2 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:49:04
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:36 1255
4 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:53:02 1244
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:53:30 1242
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:41 1236
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:55:08 1234
8 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:55:45
9 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:56:08 1230
10 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:57:10 1225
11 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:57:39 1223
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:41 1223
13 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:57:47 1222
14 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:58:34 1218
15 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:59:04 1216
16 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:59:33 1214
17 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:59:56 1212
18 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:00:36 1209
19 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:01:18 1206
20 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:02:21 1201
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:22 1201
22 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:02:39 1200
23 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:04:51 1190
24 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:05:57 1185
25 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:07:00 1180
26 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:07:14 1179
27 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:07:32 1178
28 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:08:16 1174
29 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:09:23 1169
30 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:09:24 1169
31 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:09:27 1169
32 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:09:40 1168
33 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:10:40 1163
34 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:11:01 1162
35 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:11:12 1161
36 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:12:39 1154
37 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:12:54 1153
38 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:13:14 1152
39 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:15:14 1143
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:18:03 1130
41 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:19:30 1123
42 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:19:33 1123
43 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:20:02 1121
44 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:20:53 1117
45 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:21:37 1114
46 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:23:32 1105
47 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:24:51 1099
48 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:25:00 1098
49 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:25:01 1098
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:26:26 1092
51 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:26:31 1091
52 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:27:47 1085
53 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:30:13 1074
54 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:31:15 1070
55 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 01:33:34
56 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:47:33 996
57 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:47:42 995
58 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:57:05 952
59 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:37:01 770
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:00:36
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:27:09
- Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:41:15
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62