Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL), 23/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 4.5km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
858.96 + (133.09 x (3,789.93 - T)) / 888.74
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75,W80,W85) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:32 1053
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:42:09 1048
3 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:42:12 1047
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:34 1035
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:50 1024
6 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:45:59 1013
7 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:47:36 999
8 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:48:37 990
9 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:48:39 989
10 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:49:08 985
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:49:58 978
12 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:50:08 976
13 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:50:29 973
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:40 971
15 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:50:56 969
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:51:25 965
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:36 963
18 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:51:56 960
19 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:51:59 959
20 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:52:33
21 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:52:51 952
22 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:53:08 949
23 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:53:34 945
24 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:54:08 940
25 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:54:31 937
26 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:56:02 923
27 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:56:18 921
28 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:56:23 920
29 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:57:05 914
30 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:57:43 908
31 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:57:47 907
32 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:58:00 905
33 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:58:21 902
34 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:59:11 895
35 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:59:23 893
36 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:59:31 892
37 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:59:31 892
38 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:00:12 886
39 Carol House SO F 1956 01:00:40 881
40 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:00:52 880
41 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:00:57 879
42 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:00:58 879
43 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:01:38 873
44 Tilly Woods OUOC F 1997 01:02:01 869
45 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:04:02 851
46 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:04:05 851
47 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:04:30 847
48 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 01:04:42
49 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:04:44 845
50 Kathy Marsden FVO F 1984 01:05:09 841
51 Oliver Paulin OUOC M 1996 01:05:22 839
52 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:05:37 837
53 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:05:45 836
54 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:06:01 833
55 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:06:47 826
56 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:07:24 821
57 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:07:27 820
58 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:10:12 796
59 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:10:18 795
60 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:10:57 789
61 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:11:03 788
62 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:11:04 788
63 James Hollins-Gibson IND M 1999 01:11:33
64 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:11:40 783
65 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:11:49 781
66 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:13:07 770
67 Graham Parkins TVOC M 1977 01:13:44 764
68 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:13:45 764
69 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:13:49 763
70 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 01:14:15 759
71 Fiona Hancock IND F 1970 01:15:14
72 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:16:39 738
73 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:16:43 737
74 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:17:22 731
75 Charlotte Hogben TVOC F 1980 01:19:01
76 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:19:46 710
77 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:21:01 699
78 Barbara Wysocka SMOC F 1983 01:21:26 695
79 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:22:29 685
80 Kate Williams IND F 1950 01:23:31
81 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:23:57 672
82 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:24:16 669
83 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:24:28 668
84 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:25:54 655
85 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:26:13 652
86 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:32:08 599
87 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:33:13 589
88 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:34:51 574
89 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:06:27 290
- Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:09:00
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90