Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

(WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood , 13/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2018-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1:Brown (length: 9km, climb: 250m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,206.92 + (85.03 x (5,219.74 - T)) / 1,162.20
Other courses: 2:Blue | 3:Green | 4:Sh.Green | 5:Lt.Green | 6:Orange | 7:Yellow | 8:White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:52:08 1360
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:02:46 1313
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:03:30 1310
4 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:03:57 1308
5 Michael Barnby WCH M 1978 01:09:45 1283
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:10:29 1279
7 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:10:37 1279
8 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:11:27 1275
9 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:13:57 1264
10 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 01:16:14 1254
11 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:18:18 1245
12 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:18:33 1244
13 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:19:18 1241
14 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:19:32 1240
15 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:21:38 1230
16 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 01:21:39 1230
17 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:25:29 1214
18 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:29:45 1195
19 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 01:30:05 1193
20 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 01:31:01 1189
21 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:32:24 1183
22 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:35:27 1170
23 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:36:19 1166
24 James Ross COMA 01:38:41
25 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:41:30 1143
26 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:42:11 1140
27 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:42:27 1139
28 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:43:37 1134
29 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:51:35 1099
30 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:56:42 1077
31 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 02:00:07 1062
32 James Montgomery IND 02:14:22
33 Marian White HOC F 1960 02:24:25 955
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33