Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

(WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood , 13/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2018-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3:Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 125m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,003.66 + (89.88 x (4,840.40 - T)) / 1,161.11
Other courses: 1:Brown | 2:Blue | 4:Sh.Green | 5:Lt.Green | 6:Orange | 7:Yellow | 8:White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:49:31 1148
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:51:54
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:04 1113
4 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:19 1107
5 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:58:28 1107
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:59:41 1101
7 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:59:45 1101
8 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:00:03
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:00:28 1098
10 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:00:40
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:01:24 1093
12 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:02:41 1087
13 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:03:57 1081
14 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:06:14 1071
15 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:07:08 1067
16 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:07:37 1064
17 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:43 1064
18 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:07:55 1063
19 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:08:16 1061
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:09:02 1058
21 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:09:37
22 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:09:56 1054
23 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:09:56 1054
24 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:10:23 1051
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:10:45 1050
26 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:11:24 1047
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:11:59 1044
28 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:12:45 1040
29 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:13:03 1039
30 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:13:38 1036
31 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:13:54 1035
32 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:13:55 1035
33 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:14:32 1032
34 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:14:39 1032
35 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:31 1023
36 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:17:07 1020
37 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:17:54 1017
38 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:18:21 1014
39 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:19:54 1007
40 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 01:22:26
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:22:29 995
42 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:22:41 994
43 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:22:47 994
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:24:24 986
45 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:24:28 986
46 Rachel Dearden NA 01:24:31
47 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:25:15 982
48 John Cage 01:25:58
49 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:26:01 979
50 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:26:56 975
51 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:29:46 961
52 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:31:51 952
53 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:32:36 948
54 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:32:54 947
55 John Middler OD M 1952 01:34:29 940
56 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:35:52 933
57 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:36:39 929
58 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:37:43 925
59 John Ward OD M 1945 01:38:29 921
60 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:41:06 909
61 David Smith 01:44:36
62 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:44:43 892
63 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:45:31 888
64 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:47:45 878
65 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:48:12 876
66 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:48:15 876
67 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:55:20 843
68 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:56:44 836
69 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 02:07:49 785
70 Greta Greenall OD F 1947 02:12:54 761
71 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:17:54 738
72 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 02:31:13 676
73 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 02:43:13 620
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:17:01
- Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:22:57
- Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:58:37
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76