Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 10/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) (length: 3.1km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
908.96 + (112.45 x (4,299.47 - T)) / 1,055.79
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) | UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:40:26 1109
2 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:41:02 1105
3 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:43:25 1089
4 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:46:24 1070
5 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:52:40 1030
6 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:54:03 1021
7 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:54:19 1020
8 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:55:39 1011
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:59:09 989
10 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:59:28 987
11 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:00:39 979
12 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:01:13 976
13 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:01:22 975
14 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:02:30 967
15 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:02:39 967
16 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:03:00 964
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:03:05 964
18 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:04:12 957
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:04:22 956
20 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:04:47 953
21 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:06:24 943
22 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:08:48 927
23 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:09:11 925
24 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:09:15 924
25 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:09:44 921
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:10:21 917
27 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:11:16 911
28 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:11:22 911
29 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:11:23 911
30 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:12:46 902
31 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:12:49 902
32 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:13:42 896
33 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:15:05 887
34 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:17:24 872
35 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:21:26 846
36 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:22:10 842
37 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:22:38 839
38 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:22:41 838
39 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:23:00 836
40 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:24:07 829
41 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:25:03 823
42 Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:26:29 814
43 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:26:51 812
44 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:38:04 740
45 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:38:25 738
46 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:39:56 728
47 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:42:14 714
48 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:54:20 636
49 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:06:08 561
50 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:09:12 541
- Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:52:18
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:58:43
- Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:39:27
- Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:52:26
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54