Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague, 13/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/752-yhoa-championships-national-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 5.4km, climb: 150m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.77 + (71.80 x (4,288.23 - T)) / 794.20
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:48:52 1184
2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:54:40 1153
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:01 1146
4 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:56:25 1143
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:58:03 1135
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:59:20 1128
7 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:59:43 1126
8 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:00:38 1121
9 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:01:33 1116
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:01:40 1115
11 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:03:02 1108
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:04:48 1098
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:05:46 1093
14 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:06:39 1088
15 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:07:34 1083
16 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:09:40 1072
17 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:10:17 1068
18 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:12:05 1058
19 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:13:06 1053
20 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:15:26 1040
21 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:16:09 1036
22 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:16:32 1034
23 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:17:15 1030
24 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 01:17:16 1030
25 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:22:14 1003
26 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:23:08 999
27 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:23:27 997
28 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:25:25 986
29 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:27:13 976
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:30:46 957
31 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:35:35 931
32 Helen Hyde PFO F 1967 01:38:56 913
33 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:41:15 900
34 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:42:25 894
35 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:42:43 892
- Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:02:18
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:09:12
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:28:01
- Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:50:43
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39