Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships, 28/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.31km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
837.41 + (112.77 x (3,830.59 - T)) / 1,009.41
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:43:00 977
2 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:48:26 941
3 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:48:27 941
4 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:04 930
5 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:50:08 929
6 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:50:12 929
7 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:50:39 926
8 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:51:02 923
9 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:51:16 922
10 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:52:25 914
11 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:52:58 910
12 John Trayler QO M 1944 00:53:55 904
13 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:57:09 882
14 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:57:59 877
15 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:59:50 864
16 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:00:01 863
17 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:02:09 849
18 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:03:39 839
19 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:03:56 837
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:05:31 826
21 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:09:47 798
22 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:12:35 779
23 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:20:26 726
24 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:20:37 725
25 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:21:36 718
26 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:21:54 716
27 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:23:17 707
28 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:26:28 686
29 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:31:11 654
30 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:34:41 631
31 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:37:16 613
32 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:41:05 588
33 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:49:21 532
34 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:15:46 355
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34