Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Summer Series, 10/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 140m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:38:10
2 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:41:53
3 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:43:13
4 Mike Hopkins BOK M 1989 00:46:00
5 Jack Millar M 1996 00:46:25
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:46:51
7 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:47:55
8 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:48:05
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:48:19
10 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:48:22
11 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:48:26
12 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:49:44
13 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:30
14 Matt Pickering M 1996 00:52:25
15 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:54:58
16 James Brown M 1996 00:56:31
17 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:57:01
18 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:58:19
19 Jon Urch M 1977 01:00:29
20 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:00:53
21 Adam Bennett M 1977 01:02:42
22 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:02:58
23 Paul Exworthy M 1996 01:03:16
24 Niki Radnedge M 1977 01:03:19
25 Nick Biggs M 1977 01:03:21
26 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:04:27
27 John Helm M 1996 01:04:34
28 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:04:42
29 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:05:22
30 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:07:48
31 Chris Porter SWOC M 1960 01:07:54
32 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:09:24
33 Mark Quilliam M 1972 01:09:52
34 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:10:25
35 Emily Turner W 1996 01:13:07
36 Matt Franzke M 1982 01:13:10
37 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:13:20
38 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:15:26
39 Ian France BOK M 1953 01:18:47
40 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:19:26
41 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:25:45
42 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:28:39
43 Joe Whittome M 1996 01:32:00
- Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:59:16
- Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 00:59:56
- Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:18:55
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46