Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL), 08/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W16,W20,W21,W35) (length: 5.125km, 40 controls)
Point calculations
1,104.47 + (148.52 x (2,936.34 - T)) / 645.05
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:36:22 1278
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:38:37 1247
3 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:38:46 1245
4 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:39:06 1240
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:24 1236
6 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:39:26 1236
7 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:39:38 1233
8 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:40:16 1224
9 Michele Dawson F 1998 00:41:15
10 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:41:45 1204
11 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:42:11 1198
12 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:43:09 1184
13 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:43:09 1184
14 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:43:18 1182
15 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:44:18 1169
16 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:44:24 1167
17 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:44:29 1166
18 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:45:28 1152
19 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:46:16 1141
20 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:46:53 1133
21 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:47:58 1118
22 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:48:38 1109
23 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:49:08 1102
24 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:49:10 1101
25 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:49:11 1101
26 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:49:53 1091
27 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:50:33
28 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:50:52
29 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:53:14
30 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:54:09 1032
31 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:54:10
32 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:54:49 1023
33 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:55:10 1018
34 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:55:28 1014
35 Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 00:56:34 999
36 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:56:51 995
37 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:58:11 977
38 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 00:59:14 962
39 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:00:01 951
40 Lucie Kozumplikova F 1984 01:00:51
41 Mariia Panchuk F 1998 01:01:44
42 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:13:38 763
43 Octavia Wisbey OD F 1992 01:17:26 711
44 Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 01:28:55 552
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:36:27
- David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:40:06
- David Oxtoby OD M 1972 00:41:32
- Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:42:37
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:44:32
- Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 00:50:39
- Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:51:08
- Yana Petrovska F 00:52:39
- Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:54:04
- Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 01:01:37
- Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:05:17
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55