Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL), 08/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60,W65) (length: 3.6km, 33 controls)
Point calculations
971.27 + (142.73 x (2,901.95 - T)) / 682.76
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W16,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:32:12 1174
2 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:35:46 1129
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:36:39 1118
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:36:47 1117
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:21 1109
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:51 1103
7 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:38:12 1099
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:38:20 1097
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:38:56 1090
10 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:39:36 1081
11 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:39:47 1079
12 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:39:53
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:40:13 1073
14 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:21 1072
15 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:40:31 1070
16 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:40:31 1070
17 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:40:35 1069
18 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:40:58 1064
19 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:41:38 1056
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:41:42 1055
21 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:41:45 1054
22 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:42:07 1050
23 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:42:12 1049
24 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:42:20 1047
25 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:24 1046
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:42:26 1046
27 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:42:50 1041
28 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:43:09 1037
29 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:43:09
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:17 1035
31 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:44:28 1020
32 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:44:51 1015
33 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:45:41 1005
34 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:45:51 1003
35 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:45:56 1002
36 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:46:43 992
37 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:46:44 992
38 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:52 990
39 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:46:56
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:47:39 980
41 Josie Smart OD F 2005 00:48:23
42 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:48:40 967
43 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:48:43 967
44 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:49:21 959
45 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:49:29 957
46 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:49:42
47 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:49:44 954
48 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:49:45 954
49 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:50:27 945
50 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:52:02 925
51 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:28 920
52 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:55:58 876
53 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:56:35 868
54 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:58:18 847
55 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:58:35 843
56 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:58:38 842
57 Annabelle Lewis QO F 2007 00:59:26
58 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:02:01 800
59 John Middler OD M 1952 01:02:40 792
60 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:02:43 791
61 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 01:02:58
62 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:03:35 780
63 Isla Lily Prince OD F 2005 01:03:54
64 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:05:54 751
65 Jemima Borrill WAOC F 2005 01:06:12
66 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:08:17 721
67 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:10:39 692
68 Oliver Lewis QO M 2008 01:16:57
69 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:17:52 601
70 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:19:32 580
71 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:19:42 578
72 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:20:44 565
73 Fin Prince OD M 2008 01:29:38
74 Poppy Brenton BAOC F 2007 01:42:48
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:45:34
- Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:48:29
- Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:49:12
- John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:35
- Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:00:53
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79