Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4), 09/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W20,W21,W35) (length: 6.6km, climb: 80m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,127.07 + (112.65 x (3,562.70 - T)) / 568.87
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL 6 (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 7 (M16,W16) | 8 | 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:43:35 1315
2 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:46:07 1285
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:46:08 1284
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:46:45 1277
5 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:47:34 1267
6 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:48:08 1261
7 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:48:11 1260
8 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:49:18 1247
9 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:49:36 1243
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:49:53 1240
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:50:06 1237
12 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:50:52 1228
13 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:50:56 1227
14 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:51:06 1225
15 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:52:07 1213
16 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:52:12 1212
17 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:56 1192
18 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:54:22 1187
19 Michele Dawson F 1998 00:54:40
20 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:54:42 1183
21 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:54:48 1181
22 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:55:35 1172
23 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:56:07 1166
24 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:23 1163
25 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:56:32 1161
26 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:57:06 1154
27 Graham Brew M 1974 00:57:12
28 Mike Wheeler OD M 1972 00:57:33 1149
29 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:57:38 1148
30 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:57:44 1147
31 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:57:53 1145
32 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:57:59 1144
33 Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 00:58:03 1143
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:58:24 1139
35 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:58:30 1138
36 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:58:48 1134
37 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:59:32 1125
38 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:00:03 1119
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:00:12 1117
40 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:00:14 1117
41 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:00:26 1115
42 Richard Pavey M 1969 01:00:51
43 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:01:19 1104
44 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:01:19 1104
45 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:02:06 1095
46 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:02:40 1088
47 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:02:44 1087
48 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:05:12 1058
49 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:05:39 1053
50 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:05:53 1050
51 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:06:29 1043
52 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:07:12 1034
53 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:07:59 1025
54 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:09:21 1009
55 Yana Petrovska F 01:10:28
56 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:11:13 986
57 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:11:35 982
58 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:12:36 970
59 Rosanna Ingram SLOW F 1997 01:12:45 968
60 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:14:15 950
61 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:16:39 922
62 Mariia Panchuk F 1998 01:17:00
63 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:19:38 886
64 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:21:24 865
65 Octavia Wisbey OD F 1992 01:27:11 797
- Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:54:53
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:55:45
- Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 01:00:03
- Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:10:44
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69