Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4), 09/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 4.825km, climb: 70m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
972.58 + (142.59 x (3,081.77 - T)) / 696.63
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL 6 (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 7 (M16,W16) | 8 | 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:29:18 1244
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:33:34 1191
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:36:16 1158
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:37:53 1138
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:39:18 1121
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:39:32 1118
7 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:40:04 1111
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:11 1110
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:40:12 1110
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:14 1097
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:41:14 1097
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:41:43 1091
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:42:00 1088
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:42:04 1087
15 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:42:20 1083
16 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:42:23 1083
17 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:42:24 1083
18 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:43:07 1074
19 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:36 1068
20 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:43:37 1068
21 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:44:26 1058
22 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:45:04 1050
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:07 1049
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:45:12 1048
25 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:45:12 1048
26 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:45:15 1048
27 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:30 1045
28 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:45:31 1044
29 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:45:35 1044
30 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:45:38 1043
31 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:39 1043
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:46:10 1036
33 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:46:41 1030
34 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:46:57 1027
35 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:47:30 1020
36 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:48:00 1014
37 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:48:25 1009
38 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:48:43 1005
39 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:49:47 992
40 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:50:02 989
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:51:00 977
42 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:51:47 967
43 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:51:52 966
44 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:52:04 964
45 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:52:22 960
46 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:52:23 960
47 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:52:48 955
48 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:53:03 952
49 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:53:24 948
50 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:53:29 947
51 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:53:40 944
52 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:53:49 942
53 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:17 937
54 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:54:25 935
55 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:55:32 921
56 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:16 912
57 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:18 912
58 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:56:25 911
59 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:56:43 907
60 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:57:18 900
61 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:18 900
62 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:57:22 899
63 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:57:30 897
64 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:58:10 889
65 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:58:34 884
66 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:00:22 862
67 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:07 853
68 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:01:08 853
69 Philip May OD M 1952 01:01:56 843
70 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:01:58 842
71 Barbara Wysocka SMOC F 1983 01:02:11 840
72 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:02:32 835
73 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:01 793
74 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:06:24 788
75 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:07:22 776
76 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:10:17 740
77 John Middler OD M 1952 01:10:31 737
78 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:11 729
79 Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 01:11:14 729
80 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:11:53 721
81 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:12:08 717
82 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:15:29 676
83 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:17:09 656
84 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:31:51 475
85 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:32:08 472
86 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:37:36 405
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:39:17
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:49:02
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:56:49
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89