Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,135.59 + (75.41 x (5,108.96 - T)) / 1,051.23
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:49:44 1288
2 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:54:20
3 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:56:40 1258
4 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:57:53 1253
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:58:19 1251
6 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:58:24 1251
7 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:00:32 1242
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:01:33 1237
9 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:03:56 1227
10 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:04:31
11 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:05:22 1221
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1963 01:06:06 1218
13 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:06:14 1217
14 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 01:08:12 1209
15 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:08:32
16 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:08:59 1205
17 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:09:11 1204
18 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:09:46 1202
19 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:10:40 1198
20 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:12:01 1192
21 Sam Gibbs WARRIOR M 1978 01:12:13
22 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:13:13 1187
23 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:14:12 1183
24 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:31 1181
25 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:14:57 1179
26 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:15:08 1179
27 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:15:33 1177
28 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:16:10 1174
29 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:16:17 1174
30 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:17:31 1168
31 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:17:33 1168
32 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:18:11 1166
33 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:18:30 1164
34 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:19:36 1159
35 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:20:20 1156
36 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:21:03 1153
37 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:21:34 1151
38 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:21:38 1151
39 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:21:40 1151
40 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:22:13 1148
41 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:22:39 1146
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:23:03 1145
43 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:24:16 1139
44 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:25:13 1135
45 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:25:35 1134
46 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:26:30 1130
47 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:26:56 1128
48 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:27:50 1124
49 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:28:05 1123
50 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:28:34 1121
51 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:28:46 1120
52 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:31:32 1108
53 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:31:40 1108
54 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:32:14 1105
55 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:32:22
56 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:32:24 1104
57 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:32:30 1104
58 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:32:41 1103
59 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:32:48 1103
60 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:35:32 1091
61 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:36:01 1089
62 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:36:59 1085
63 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:37:13 1084
64 Lucia Parga Basanta EUOC W 1997 01:38:44
65 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:40:54 1068
66 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:41:02 1067
67 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:41:17 1066
68 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:42:21 1062
69 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:44:24 1053
70 Catriona Graves EUOC W 1997 01:45:47
71 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:45:53 1046
72 Jane Ligema LOC W 1968 01:45:59
73 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:48:58 1033
74 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:50:16 1027
75 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 01:57:46
76 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:58:16 993
77 Ian Porter IND M 1973 02:02:40
78 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 02:06:45 957
79 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 02:08:45 948
80 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 02:12:29 932
81 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 02:12:51 930
82 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 02:14:01 925
83 Catriona Purdy AIRE F 1973 02:14:06 925
84 Tania Milnes IND W 1978 02:30:02
- Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:14:29
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:49:50
- Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 00:54:37
- Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:20:32
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:24:08
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:26:53
- Nick Lankester AIRE M 1997 01:36:35
- James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:59:59
- Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 02:06:53
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93