Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C, 08/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 305m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.97 + (77.75 x (4,049.72 - T)) / 615.46
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:45:48 1306
2 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:50:41 1269
3 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:51:28 1263
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:52:40 1254
5 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 00:52:48 1253
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:52:52 1253
7 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:55:27 1233
8 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:55:49 1230
9 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:57:41
10 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:58:24 1211
11 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:00:06 1198
12 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:00:21 1196
13 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:00:42 1193
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:00:53 1192
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:02:34 1179
16 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:03:43 1171
17 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:03:53 1169
18 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:04:44 1163
19 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:05:19 1158
20 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:05:48 1155
21 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:06:29 1150
22 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:06:38 1149
23 Paul Goldsmith NATO M 1970 01:06:50 1147
24 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:07:12 1144
25 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:07:43 1140
26 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:08:12 1137
27 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:08:40 1133
28 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:09:23 1128
29 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:09:28 1127
30 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:09:28 1127
31 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:09:52 1124
32 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:10:18 1121
33 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:10:25 1120
34 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:12:04 1107
35 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:12:50 1102
36 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:12:51 1101
37 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:12:59 1100
38 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:13:58 1093
39 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:14:03 1092
40 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:14:38 1088
41 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:17:55 1063
42 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:21:20 1037
43 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:22:32 1028
44 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:26:59 994
45 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:30:31 967
46 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:34:38 936
- Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:38:30
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47