Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Galoppen (and ASO), 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
959.25 + (85.45 x (3,821.39 - T)) / 631.97
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:29:43
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:31:14
3 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:34:38
4 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:36:40
5 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:43:50 1120
6 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:44:54 1112
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:14 1109
8 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:45:33
9 Edward Purchase DEVON M 2003 00:45:43
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:09 1093
11 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:49:28 1075
12 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:50:59 1062
13 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:51:32
14 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:52:25 1051
15 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:52:47 1048
16 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 00:53:35 1041
17 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:55 1039
18 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:54:17 1036
19 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:33 1033
20 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:54:38 1033
21 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:55:22 1027
22 Meridith Woody W 1997 00:55:50
23 Ellen Hughes W 1977 00:55:56
24 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:56:25 1018
25 Kay Billinghurst W 1967 00:57:12
26 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:58:32 1001
27 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:59:21 994
28 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:59:24 994
29 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:45 991
30 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:00:34 985
31 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:01:04 981
32 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:01:48 975
33 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:02:39 968
34 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:02:40 968
35 Bernhard Hagen M 1977 01:02:44
36 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:53 966
37 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:03:26 961
38 Jonathan Taylor M 1962 01:04:02
39 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:04:04 956
40 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:04:19 954
41 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:04:31 953
42 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:06:56 933
43 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:07:10 931
44 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:08:06 923
45 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:08:08 923
46 Duncan Perry M 1977 01:08:15
47 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:08:30 920
48 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:08:33 920
49 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:08:50 918
50 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:09:14 914
51 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:25 913
52 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:09:42 910
53 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:10:33 904
54 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:10:36 903
55 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:11:28 896
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:13:06 883
57 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:13:10 882
58 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:13:15 882
59 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:15:32 863
60 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:15:37 862
61 Mike Skehel M 1967 01:17:43
62 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:18:47 837
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:19:03 835
64 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:20:19 824
65 Tim Carr M 1967 01:21:55
66 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:22:30 807
67 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:23:27 799
68 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:28:25 759
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:52
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:22
- Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:08:05
- Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:19:12
- Patti Rudling BOK F 1957 01:41:36
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73