Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event (ASO), 07/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.79 + (124.48 x (3,716.39 - T)) / 944.26
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:32:18 1320
2 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:38:14 1273
3 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:40:25 1256
4 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:44:09 1227
5 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:44:29 1224
6 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:44:56 1220
7 Adam Baker-Hale M 1977 00:46:06
8 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:47:04 1203
9 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:48:03 1196
10 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:49:47 1182
11 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:49:57 1181
12 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:51:12 1171
13 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:51:39 1167
14 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:52:17 1162
15 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:54:55 1141
16 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:55:17 1138
17 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:55:51 1134
18 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:55:56 1133
19 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:56:07 1132
20 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:57:04 1124
21 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:00 1117
22 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:58:13 1115
23 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:24 1114
24 Bernhard Hagen M 1977 00:59:01
25 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 00:59:10 1108
26 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:02:13 1084
27 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:03:44 1072
28 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:05:06 1061
29 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:05:45 1056
30 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:05:47 1055
31 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:08:56 1030
32 Heather Crane W 1996 01:10:10
33 Peter Dobra M 1999 01:10:30
34 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:12:22 1003
35 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:12:47 1000
36 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:13:31 994
37 Chris Hale BOK M 1969 01:14:14 989
38 Duncan Perry M 1977 01:17:58
39 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:19:47 945
40 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:20:32 939
41 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:21:41 930
42 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:22:16 925
43 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:22:43 921
44 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:23:29 915
45 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:23:58 912
46 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:24:58 904
47 Martin Evans BOK M 1963 01:29:10 870
48 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:35:31 820
49 Andrew Hughes M 1977 01:40:38
50 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:43:29 757
51 Steve Alexander BOK M 1952 01:44:32 749
52 Alex Evans M 1962 02:09:41
- Charlotte Bermingham W 1996 00:30:25
- Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:35:25
- James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:40:38
- Christine Farr W 1977 00:49:44
- Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:02:18
- Tim Carr 01:18:14
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58