Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event (ASO), 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.725km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
995.57 + (89.23 x (4,101.65 - T)) / 1,033.43
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:32:53
2 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 00:40:38 1139
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:48:44 1097
4 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:48:54 1096
5 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:48:59
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:49:21 1094
7 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:49:58 1091
8 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:50:09
9 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:51:32 1083
10 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:52:12 1079
11 Neill Williamson M 1968 00:52:22
12 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:54:50 1066
13 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:54:50 1066
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:51 1060
15 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:56:17 1058
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:29 1057
17 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:58:14 1048
18 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:59:06 1044
19 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:01:29 1031
20 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:02:24 1026
21 Martin Evans M 1968 01:02:53
22 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:03:27 1021
23 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:03:57 1018
24 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:04:29
25 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:06:12 1007
26 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:07:03 1002
27 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:07:04 1002
28 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:07:06 1002
29 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:07:28 1000
30 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:07:59 998
31 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:08:03 997
32 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:08:48 993
33 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 01:08:49 993
34 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:09:28 990
35 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:10:39 984
36 Caroline Oliver BOK F 1969 01:11:10 981
37 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:14:09 966
38 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:14:41 963
39 Samantha Harris NGOC F 1979 01:15:20 959
40 Robin Halsey M 1968 01:16:59
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:17:12 950
42 Kim Liggett W 1963 01:20:34
43 Dan Reilly M 1983 01:23:02
44 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:24:49 910
45 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:25:51 905
46 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:26:20 902
47 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:27:32 896
48 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:33:18 866
49 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:34:58 858
50 Katherine Finch W 01:46:37
51 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:51:15 773
52 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:05:04 702
53 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 02:05:58 697
54 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:24:08 603
- Rob Morgan M 1973 00:59:22
- Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:04:05
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:06:25
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:18:29
- Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:29:19
- Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:37:29
- Alex Evans M 1963 01:48:44
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61