Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) (length: 4.2km, climb: 290m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,243.80 + (62.92 x (3,839.69 - T)) / 969.90
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:59 1349
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:37:11 1348
3 Ingo Horst SC Koenigstein M 1978 00:39:39
4 Ondrej Kotecký Valmo M 1978 00:39:44
5 Joel Borner OLV Zug M 1997 00:41:07
6 Andreas G. Polden Gneist M 1997 00:41:18
7 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:41:30 1331
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:42:20 1328
9 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:44:18 1320
10 Christian Renevey CA Rosé M 1997 00:44:55
11 John Hartley Söders-Tyresö M 1978 00:45:57
12 Stefan Lauenstein ANCO M 1978 00:46:11
13 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:46:24 1312
14 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:49:07 1302
15 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:49:18 1301
16 Edvardas Šcerbavicius Fortuna M 1983 00:49:25
17 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:50:13 1297
18 Jakob Schach SV Wannweil M 1997 00:50:27
19 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 00:50:33 1296
20 Stéphane Renevey CA Rosé M 1997 00:50:51
21 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:51:43 1292
22 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:52:13 1290
23 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:52:53 1287
24 Stephan Copes OLC Kapreolo M 1978 00:53:35
25 Mark McLeod JOK M 1997 00:53:44
26 Gatis Dzerve Kapa OK M 1978 00:53:48
27 Gints Gritans Kapa OK M 1978 00:54:18
28 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:54:23 1281
29 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:55:23 1277
30 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:57:05 1271
31 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:57:34 1269
32 Bjørn Field Gneist M 1997 00:58:02
33 Jiri Martan Slavia Liberec M 1973 00:58:55
34 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:46 1260
35 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:01:17 1254
36 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:03:44 1245
37 Sturle Nordeide Gneist M 1997 01:05:34
38 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:05:52 1237
39 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:06:55 1232
40 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:06:58 1232
41 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:08:15 1227
42 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:08:50 1225
43 François Veldekens ASUB Orientation M 1983 01:09:08
44 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:09:28 1223
45 Alan Finlay BAOC M 1997 01:09:47
46 Samuel Imriska NF Wien M 1983 01:09:52
47 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:10:01 1220
48 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:12:42 1210
49 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:13:45 1206
50 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:15:16 1200
51 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:18:13 1188
52 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:22:43 1171
53 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:23:22 1168
54 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:23:48 1167
55 Mathieu Roth ASUB Orientation M 1983 01:26:29
56 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 01:27:05 1154
57 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:27:38 1152
58 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:29:11 1146
59 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:30:42 1140
60 Daniel Longster BAOC M 1983 01:30:52
61 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:41:10 1099
62 Nigel Wells BAOC M 1983 01:48:02
63 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:56:34 1039
- Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:53:11
- Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:53:38
- Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:10:32
- William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:30:29
- Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:56:18
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68