Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M65) (length: 2.6km, climb: 155m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.26 + (89.09 x (3,288.60 - T)) / 1,302.68
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:29:28 1186
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:31:38 1177
3 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:33:46 1169
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:34:00 1168
5 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:35:30 1162
6 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:35:43 1161
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:36:44 1156
8 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:37:23 1154
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:37:38 1153
10 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:37:40 1153
11 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:37:55 1152
12 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen Køge OK M 1953 00:38:07
13 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:38:58 1147
14 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:39:01 1147
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:39:04 1147
16 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:39:16 1146
17 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:39:50 1144
18 Kjell Svanberg Røyken o-lag M 1953 00:42:01
19 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:42:29 1133
20 Allan Skouboe Horsens OK M 1978 00:42:45
21 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:43:07 1130
22 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:43:34 1128
23 Per Ove Transeth Røyken o-lag M 1953 00:44:20
24 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:45:19 1121
25 Nick Collins OrienteeringTaranaki M 1953 00:46:09
26 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:47:20 1113
27 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:56 1110
28 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:48:22 1109
29 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:48:57 1106
30 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:49:14 1105
31 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:49:20 1105
32 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:49:23 1105
33 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:49:41 1103
34 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:50:05 1102
35 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:50:34 1100
36 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:50:52 1098
37 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:50:58 1098
38 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:51:34 1096
39 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:51 1094
40 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:51:53 1094
41 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:51:57 1094
42 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:52:31 1092
43 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:53:15 1089
44 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:53:23 1088
45 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 00:53:51
46 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:54:10 1085
47 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:54:31 1083
48 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:54:38 1083
49 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:54:43 1083
50 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:55:02 1081
51 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:06 1077
52 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:56:15 1076
53 Chris Reid BOF M 1973 00:56:43 1074
54 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:57:18 1072
55 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:33 1071
56 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:58:05 1069
57 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 00:58:09 1069
58 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:58:37 1067
59 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:58:37 1067
60 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:58:44 1066
61 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:58:46 1066
62 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:58:48 1066
63 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:58:59 1065
64 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1953 00:59:06
65 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:59:25 1063
66 Brett Green BAOC M 1973 01:00:56
67 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:01:33 1055
68 Bob De Clercq TROL M 1978 01:01:58
69 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:03:13 1048
70 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:03:33 1046
71 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 01:06:38 1034
72 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:07:22 1031
73 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:08:35 1026
74 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:08:52 1025
75 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:10:29 1018
76 Sam Sheerman BAOC M 1997 01:15:36
77 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:21:24 973
78 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:24:33 960
79 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:25:41 956
80 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:26:42 951
81 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:30:59 934
82 Toni Perez Ermassets M 1978 01:36:56
83 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:37:50 906
84 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:38:05 905
85 Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 01:53:06 843
86 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 03:15:04 507
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86