Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley, 08/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.7km, climb: 35m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:16:09
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:18:55
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:19:10
4 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:20:01
5 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:20:10
6 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:20:11
7 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:21:01
8 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:22:26
9 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:22:54
10 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:23:06
11 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:23:08
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:24:00
13 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:24:26
14 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:24:56
15 Katie Burridge SO F 1996 00:25:14
16 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:25:39
17 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:27:35
18 Paddy Boyle SO M 1974 00:28:42
19 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:29:27
20 Matt Lill M 1996 00:29:41
21 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:30:16
22 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:30:54
23 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:30:59
24 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:31:04
25 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:31:11
26 John Morris SO M 1945 00:31:21
27 Max Best SO M 2002 00:32:04
28 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:32:21
29 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 00:32:26
30 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:33:01
31 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:33:04
32 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:33:16
33 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:33:38
34 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:34:28
35 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:36:03
36 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:36:24
37 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:37:05
38 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:37:47
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:38:41
40 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:39:32
41 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:39:53
42 Rebecca Wheatley SO F 1972 00:40:07
43 Steve EWENS STAG M 1956 00:40:11
44 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 00:41:02
45 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:41:31
46 Karen Jones SO F 1967 00:41:48
47 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:41:53
48 Leianne Upton W 1962 00:43:22
49 James Parker SO M 1945 00:45:04
50 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:51:14
51 Gill Smith SO F 1936 00:55:20
52 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:55:23
53 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:55:30
54 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:57:04
55 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:59:25
- roger roberts SO M 1946 00:20:54
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:28:17
- Penny Parker SO F 1964 00:36:17
- Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:40:14
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:48:36
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60