Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.14 + (104.54 x (3,881.17 - T)) / 1,022.79
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light green | Orange | Yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:46:18 1121
2 David May SLOW M 1946 00:47:27 1114
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:47:30 1114
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:48:12 1109
5 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:48:42 1106
6 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:49:21 1102
7 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:49:29 1101
8 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:49:45 1100
9 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:50:08 1097
10 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:50:16 1097
11 PETER MOSELEY MDOC M 1978 00:50:32
12 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:51:28 1089
13 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:51:46 1087
14 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:52:36 1082
15 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:52:54 1080
16 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:54:19 1072
17 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:55:03 1067
18 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:56:58 1055
19 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:58:43 1045
20 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:58:47 1044
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:58:56 1043
22 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:59:08 1042
23 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:59:19 1041
24 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:01:24 1028
25 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:01:46 1026
26 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:01:50 1026
27 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:03:26 1016
28 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:03:30 1015
29 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:03:51 1013
30 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:03:53 1013
31 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:03:59 1012
32 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:05:59 1000
33 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:06:32 997
34 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:06:40 996
35 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:06:46 995
36 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:07:14 993
37 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:07:31 991
38 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:08:25 985
39 Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 01:09:51 976
40 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:10:26 973
41 Rebecca Coupe WRE W 1983 01:12:44
42 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:14:14 950
43 Sue Tuerena WRE W 1963 01:18:49
44 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:19:20 918
45 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:22:17 900
46 John Ward OD M 1945 01:27:21 869
47 John Middler OD M 1952 01:27:37 868
48 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:29:22 857
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:34:40 824
50 Dale Colclough POTOC M 1959 01:39:02 798
51 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:48:15 741
52 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 02:12:12 594
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:55
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:06:06
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54