Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 80m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
826.48 + (130.61 x (3,926.82 - T)) / 1,030.19
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light green | Orange | Yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:10 996
2 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:46:37 970
3 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:46:54 968
4 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:47:12 965
5 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:27 956
6 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:48:54 952
7 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:50:09 943
8 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:51:50 930
9 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:56:46 893
10 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:57:46 885
11 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:57:54 884
12 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:58:12 882
13 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:59:39 871
14 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:59:58 868
15 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:01:10 859
16 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:01:18 858
17 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:01:47 854
18 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:02:30 849
19 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:04:14 836
20 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:05:49 824
21 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:06:43 817
22 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:06:52 816
23 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:07:54 808
24 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:16 805
25 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:08:59 800
26 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:09:15 798
27 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:10:52 785
28 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:12:00 777
29 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:12:04 776
30 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:13:20 766
31 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:13:21 766
32 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:25 766
33 Leo Morgado OD M 1972 01:14:23 758
34 Ewan Lloyd POTOC M 2001 01:15:00 754
35 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:16:00 746
36 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:16:25 743
37 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:16:36 742
38 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:17:41 733
39 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:17:54 732
40 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:25:33 674
41 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:35:48 596
42 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:51:33 476
43 Colin Roscoe WRE M 1933 01:57:47 428
44 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 02:11:31 324
- Phil Dolphin HOC W 1978 00:50:43
- Yvonne Longer IND W 1958 01:24:20
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:24:43
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47