Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 130m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.59 + (59.93 x (3,983.58 - T)) / 451.82
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 00:52:49 1266
2 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 00:55:00 1248
3 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:56:22 1237
4 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:56:43 1235
5 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 00:57:30 1228
6 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:58:35 1220
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:59:01 1216
8 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:59:21 1214
9 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:59:28 1213
10 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:59:43 1211
11 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:59:53 1209
12 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:00:29 1205
13 David Dunn WCH M 1978 01:01:16 1198
14 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:01:49 1194
15 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:02:03 1192
16 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:03:36 1180
17 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:03:56 1177
18 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:03:57 1177
19 James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:04:02 1176
20 Jeremy Lewis WRE M 01:05:41
21 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 01:06:30 1157
22 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:06:46 1155
23 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:06:50 1154
24 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:07:23 1150
25 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:07:37 1148
26 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:08:07 1144
27 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:08:12 1143
28 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:08:24 1142
29 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:09:35 1132
30 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:09:53 1130
31 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:11:21 1118
32 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:13:06 1104
33 Aimee Morse W 01:13:11
34 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:13:44 1099
35 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:14:54 1090
36 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:15:35 1084
37 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:16:40 1076
38 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:16:47 1075
39 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:17:37 1068
40 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:18:41 1060
41 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:19:15 1055
42 John Smith OD M 1964 01:23:13 1024
43 Andrew Weaver WRE M 01:26:36
44 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:27:54 986
- Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:20:09
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45