Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 105m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,025.71 + (100.53 x (3,245.79 - T)) / 635.12
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:35:01 1207
2 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 00:41:17 1147
3 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:42:22 1137
4 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:43:22 1128
5 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:44:07 1120
6 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:44:24 1118
7 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:45:16 1110
8 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:45:44 1105
9 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:46:02
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:46:09 1101
11 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:22 1099
12 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:46:51 1095
13 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:46:51 1095
14 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:47:59 1084
15 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:48:01 1083
16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:49:41 1068
17 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:50:56 1056
18 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:51:21 1052
19 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:53:15 1034
20 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:33 1031
21 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:09 1025
22 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:54:59
23 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:56:22 1004
24 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:56:59 998
25 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:57:09 997
26 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:57:20 995
27 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:57:28 994
28 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:58:36
29 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:59:51 971
30 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:03:06 940
31 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:05:36 916
32 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:05:54 914
33 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:06:32 908
34 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:08:36
35 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:09:32 879
36 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:10:40 868
37 John Middler OD M 1952 01:10:58 865
38 Mischa moore M 01:12:39
39 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:13:14 844
40 David Smith M 01:22:48
41 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:25:09 731
42 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:45:20 539
- Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:01:09
- Ian Moore HOC M 01:21:45
- Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 01:41:45
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45