Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend, 18/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 245m, 7 controls)
Point calculations
882.79 + (118.55 x (4,148.33 - T)) / 1,170.98
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:40:44 1055
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:40:59 1054
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:45:13
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:48:52 1006
5 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:49:55 1000
6 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:51:34 990
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:53:18 979
8 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:30 978
9 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:54:17 973
10 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:55:00 969
11 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:57:03 956
12 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:57:58 951
13 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:57:58 951
14 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:58:35 947
15 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 00:59:46 940
16 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:00:49 933
17 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:59 932
18 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:01:20 930
19 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:03:45 916
20 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:13 913
21 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:04:23 912
22 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:05:24 905
23 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:07:42 892
24 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:07:52 891
25 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:08:54 884
26 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:09:53 878
27 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:11:41 867
28 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:12:56 860
29 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:16:22 839
30 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:19:09 822
31 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:23:46 794
32 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:25:05 786
33 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:25:44 782
34 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:28:33 765
35 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:29:17 760
36 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:32:59 738
37 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:45:36 661
38 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:55:22 602
39 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 02:03:28 553
40 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:11:29 504
41 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 02:26:18 414
- alison alger LOC F 1968 01:10:11
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:37:02
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43