Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg, 29/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.59km, climb: 325m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,123.44 + (75.65 x (4,592.56 - T)) / 778.16
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:52:18 1265
2 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:56:04 1243
3 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:56:55 1238
4 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:57:20 1235
5 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:58:34 1228
6 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:01:00 1214
7 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:01:03 1214
8 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:02:07 1208
9 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:02:19 1206
10 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:02:53 1203
11 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:03:12 1201
12 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:03:29 1200
13 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:04:07 1196
14 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:04:54 1191
15 Louis Morris WCOC M 01:05:20
16 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:07:11 1178
17 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:07:28 1176
18 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:07:32 1176
19 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:09:47 1163
20 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:10:15 1160
21 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:10:36 1158
22 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:10:38 1158
23 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:11:11 1155
24 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:11:12 1155
25 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:11:25 1153
26 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:13:29 1141
27 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:13:37 1141
28 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:13:46 1140
29 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:14:35 1135
30 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:14:58 1133
31 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:15:34 1129
32 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:15:56 1127
33 Jane Lusardi SROC M 1968 01:16:20
34 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:16:30 1124
35 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:16:32 1123
36 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 01:16:50 1122
37 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:16:50 1122
38 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:17:00 1121
39 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:17:18 1119
40 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:29 1118
41 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:17:54 1116
42 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:18:20 1113
43 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:18:23 1113
44 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:18:34 1112
45 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:19:44 1105
46 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:20:36 1100
47 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:21:20 1095
48 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:21:59 1092
49 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:22:57 1086
50 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:23:36 1082
51 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:24:17 1078
52 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:24:26 1077
53 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:25:31 1071
54 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:28:46 1052
55 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:30:21 1043
56 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:34:37 1018
57 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:35:44 1012
58 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:36:59 1004
59 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:37:11 1003
60 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:40:19 985
61 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:42:25 973
62 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:44:03 963
63 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:44:50 958
64 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 01:48:53 935
- Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:08:36
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65