Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley, 03/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.57km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,024.19 + (86.25 x (3,751.79 - T)) / 539.35
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:44:19 1199
2 Oliver Heron-Southward WCOC M 2004 00:47:56
3 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1963 00:51:15
4 Andy Rodger WCOC M 1966 00:52:27 1121
5 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:52:43 1118
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:53:27 1111
7 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:53:36 1110
8 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:53:54 1107
9 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:45 1099
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:55:09 1095
11 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:55:32 1091
12 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:57:33 1072
13 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:58:07 1067
14 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:58:25 1064
15 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:58:34 1062
16 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:59:37 1052
17 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:00:05 1048
18 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:00:44 1041
19 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:16 1036
20 Richard Southward WCOC M 1971 01:01:21 1036
21 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:01:23 1035
22 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:01:50 1031
23 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:02:43 1022
24 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:03:32 1015
25 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:03:45 1012
26 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:04:18 1007
27 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:05:15
28 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:06:52 983
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:10:17 950
30 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:10:22 949
31 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:10:58 943
32 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:11:16 940
33 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:14:59 905
34 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:15:57 895
35 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:15:58 895
36 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:17:10 884
37 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:18:35
38 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:19:08 865
39 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:19:44 859
40 Lorna Hewitt WAROC W 1973 01:21:17
41 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:21:58 838
42 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:22:54 829
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42