Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.475km, climb: 395m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,252.14 + (80.25 x (5,250.29 - T)) / 1,040.15
Other courses: Black | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 01:01:34 1372
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:04:48 1357
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:07:07 1347
4 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:07:55 1343
5 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:08:22 1341
6 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:13:44 1316
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:13:52 1315
8 Jon Eugster OLG SϿ M 1998 01:14:37
9 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:15:01 1310
10 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:15:48 1306
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:17:00 1301
12 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:18:37 1293
13 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:20:08 1286
14 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:21:42 1279
15 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 01:24:29 1266
16 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 01:24:31 1266
17 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:26:49 1255
18 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:28:14 1249
19 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:30:32 1238
20 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:32:38 1228
21 Sam McKinnon EUOC M 2001 01:33:54 1223
22 Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:34:06 1222
23 Rudi Paul STAG M 01:34:24
24 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 01:35:34 1215
25 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:36:11 1212
26 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:37:21 1207
27 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:38:43 1200
28 Tom Welsh ESOC M 1986 01:41:50 1186
29 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:43:36 1178
30 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:43:50 1177
31 Gary Sawyer M 1979 01:54:02
32 Lucia Parga Basanta EUOC F 1998 01:55:37
33 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 01:55:51 1121
34 Jamie Thomas ELO M 1976 02:03:17 1087
35 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:06:41 1071
36 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:09:55 1056
- Robbie Peal EUOC M 1999 01:18:44
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:31:33
- Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:52:50
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39