Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.8km, climb: 325m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,234.98 + (76.68 x (4,348.17 - T)) / 936.14
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:51:50 1336
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:51:53 1336
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:53:01 1331
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:55:00 1321
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:57:59 1306
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:58:06 1306
7 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:28 1304
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:58:42 1303
9 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:59:48 1297
10 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:00:29 1294
11 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:01:31 1289
12 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:03:38 1278
13 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:03:49 1278
14 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:03:57 1277
15 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:04:17 1275
16 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:05:21 1270
17 Ian Jones ERYRI M 1968 01:06:08 1266
18 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:07:49 1258
19 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:14:04 1227
20 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:15:09 1222
21 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:17:07 1212
22 Barry Veitch RR M 1974 01:17:07
23 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:17:14 1212
24 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:17:48 1209
25 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:19:01 1203
26 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:19:56 1198
27 Ross White DEE M 1992 01:22:39 1185
28 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:23:21 1182
29 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:24:50 1174
30 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:25:03 1173
31 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:25:26 1171
32 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:25:48 1169
33 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:27:19 1162
34 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:27:21 1162
35 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 01:52:29
36 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:53:35 1033
37 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:58:59 1006
38 David McPhillips ESOC M 2002 02:15:58 923
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38