Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 280m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.60 + (98.19 x (4,369.29 - T)) / 984.26
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:41:44 1350
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:48:48
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:48:54 1307
4 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:50:17
5 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:51:17 1293
6 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:52:39 1284
7 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:54:54
8 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:56 1271
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:54:57 1271
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:55:10 1269
11 Aonghus O'Cleirigh IRELAND M 1964 00:55:27
12 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:55:31 1267
13 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:55:35 1267
14 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:55:53 1265
15 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:56:26 1262
16 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:57:20
17 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:58:47 1248
18 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:00:14 1239
19 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:00:19 1238
20 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:00:35
21 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:00:57 1235
22 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:02:27 1226
23 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:02:31 1225
24 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:02:37 1225
25 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 01:02:50 1223
26 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:03:30 1219
27 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:04:23 1214
28 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:04:41 1212
29 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:06:34 1201
30 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:06:42 1200
31 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:06:46 1200
32 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:08:03 1192
33 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:08:13 1191
34 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:09:25
35 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:11:17 1173
36 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:12:18 1167
37 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:12:19 1167
38 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:12:31 1165
39 Pat McCavanna IRELAND M 1959 01:12:54
40 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:12:56 1163
41 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:12:58 1163
42 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:13:03 1162
43 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 01:13:20 1161
44 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:15:42 1146
45 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:17:07 1138
46 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:17:41 1135
47 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:17:51 1134
48 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:18:36 1129
49 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:18:47
50 Stanely Flint FVO M 2004 01:19:47
51 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:19:58 1121
52 Val Jones IRELAND M 1959 01:20:15
53 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:20:21 1119
54 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:20:45 1116
55 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:22:01 1109
56 Julie Kovarova TAY F 1998 01:22:33
57 James Purves RR M 1957 01:23:06 1102
58 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 01:23:46
59 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:23:56 1097
60 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:24:07 1096
61 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:29:00 1067
62 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:29:29 1064
63 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:31:55 1049
64 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 01:33:48 1038
65 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:35:09 1030
66 Eileen Walsh IRELAND F 1979 01:35:39
67 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:37:58 1013
68 Alice McDaid FVO F 1984 01:39:05
69 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:40:07 1000
70 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 01:45:14 970
71 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:45:48 966
72 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:46:33 962
73 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:49:38 943
74 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:51:09 934
75 Hazel Thompson IRELAND F 1979 02:00:26
76 Catrina Forbes MARLBOR F 1964 02:02:31
77 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:30:59 696
- Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:32:23
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:40:14
- Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:42:56
- Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:19:47
- Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:20:12
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:29:04
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83