Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.25km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.83 + (115.40 x (4,012.13 - T)) / 932.05
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:35:53 1241
2 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:44:31 1177
3 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:45:38 1169
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:45:43 1168
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:47:55 1152
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:48:10 1150
7 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:48:22 1148
8 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:50:25 1133
9 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:51:10
10 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:51:54 1122
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:51:57 1122
12 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:52:09 1120
13 Ruth Lynam IRELAND F 1959 00:54:25
14 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:54:26 1103
15 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:55:18 1097
16 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:55:29 1095
17 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:47 1093
18 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:56:42 1086
19 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:26 1074
20 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:58:31 1073
21 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:00:02 1062
22 Heather Wood IRELAND F 1964 01:00:07
23 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:03:36 1035
24 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:03:47 1034
25 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:05:02 1024
26 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:06:41 1012
27 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:06:59 1010
28 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:07:32 1006
29 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:08:14 1001
30 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:08:48 996
31 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:08:49 996
32 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:10:18 985
33 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 01:11:08 979
34 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:11:09 979
35 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:11:24 977
36 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:11:58 973
37 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:12:18 970
38 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:13:08 964
39 Luke McGillicuddy BOF M 1993 01:13:25 962
40 Ben Murphy EUOC M 1998 01:13:46
41 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:13:55 958
42 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 01:15:13 949
43 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:20:45 908
44 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:21:45 900
45 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:21:51 900
46 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:22:21 896
47 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:22:38 894
48 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:24:18 881
49 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 01:25:56 869
50 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:27:00 861
51 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:28:11 852
52 Chris Furse STAG M 1969 01:31:20
53 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:37:17 785
54 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:37:18 785
55 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:39:13 771
56 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:40:43
57 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 01:40:56 758
58 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:43:16 740
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:04:55
- Phillipa Burns IND F 1974 01:12:39
- Ken Horne RR M 1963 02:35:07
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61